Skip links

Prize list

2022 : Belgique
2021 : Suisse
2019 : Suisse
2018 : Brésil
2017 : France
2016 : Pays-bas
2015 : Grande Bretagne
2014 : France
2013 : Pays-Bas
2012 : Belgique
2011 : Irlande
2010 : France
2009 : Suisse
2008 : Belgique
2007 : Allemagne
2006 : Allemagne
2005 : Etats-Unis
2004 : Allemagne
2003 : France
2002 : Espagne
2001 : France
2000 : Pays-Bas
1999 : Belgique
1998 : Allemagne
1997 : France
1996 : France
1995 : France
1994 : Irlande
1993 : France
1991 : Pays-Bas
1987 : France
1977 : Allemagne
1974 : Allemagne
1970 : Canada

2019
1 . Irlande
2 . Belgique
3 . Suède
4 . Italie
5 . France
6 . Allemagne
7 . Suisse
8 . Colombie

2018
1 . Belgique
2 . France
3 . Irlande
4 . Italie
5 . Pays-Bas
6 . Suède
7 . Autriche
8 . Suède

2017
1 . Pays-bas
2 . USA
3 . Belgique
4 . Suisse
5 . Suède
6 . Allemagne
7 . France
8 . Canada

2016
1. Allemagne
2. Grande Bretagne
3. USA
4. Italie
5. Irlande
6. Suisse
7. Belgique
8. Pays Bas

2015
1. Belgique
2. Grande Bretagne
3. Pays Bas
4. U.S.A.
5. Irlande
6. Allemagne
7. Suède
8. Suisse

2014
1. Pays Bas
2. Canada
3. Suède
4. Belgique
5. Allemagne
6. Grande Bretagne
7. Italie
8. Brésil

2013
1. France
2. Brésil
3. Irlande
4. Pays Bas
5. Belgique
6. Canada
7. Ukraine
8. Grande Bretagne

2012
1. Allemagne
2. France
3. Irlande
4. Grande Bretagne
5. Suisse
6. Pays Bas
7. Suède
8. Belgique

2011
1. Allemagne
2. Pays Bas
3. Grande Bretagne
4. Irlande
5. France
6. Belgique
7. USA
8. Danemark

2010
1. France
2. USA
3. Grande Bretagne
4. Irlande
5. Allemagne
6. Pays-Bas
7. Espagne
8. Suède

2009
1. France
2. USA
3. Allemagne
4. Suisse
5. ex. Pays-Bas
5. ex. Irlande
7. Suède
8. Grande-Bretagne

2008
1. Allemagne
2. Grande-Bretagne
3. Pays-Bas
4. Belgique
5. Irlande
6. USA
7. Suisse
8. Suède

2007
1. Allemagne
2. Pays-Bas
3. Suisse
4. Etats-Unis
5. Belgique
6. Grande-Bretagne
7. Suède
8. France

2022 : Denis LYNCH (IRL), Rubens LS La Silla
2021 : Holly Smith (GBR), Fruselli
2019 : Patrice Delaveau (FRA), Vestale de Mazure*HDC
2018 : René Lopez (COL), Destiny’s Child
2017 : Maikel van der Vleuten (NED), Vdl Groep Quatro
2016 : Patrice Delaveau (FRA), Ornella Mail HDC
2015 : Bertram Allen (IRL), Wild Thing L
2014 : Michel Hécart (FRA), Nokia de brekka
2013 : Patrice Delaveau(FRA), Ornella Mail *Hdc
2012 : Denis Lynch (IRL), Night Train
2011 : William Funnell(GB), Kannelle de la Baie
2010 : Richard Spooner(USA), Pako
2009 : Pius Schwizer (SUI), Ulysse
2008 : Michel Hécart (FRA), That’s Life
2007 : Michel Robert (FRA), Koro d’Or
2006 : Michel Hécart (FRA), That’s Life
2005 : Grégory Wathelet(BEL), Hugo Gesmeray
2004 : Hervé Godignon(FRA), Calypso D’Herbiers Ecolit
2003 : Philippe Lejeune(BEL), Double O Seven
2002 : Ernst Wettstein(SUI), Laroni
2001 : Peter Charles (IRL), Traxdata Corrada
2000 : Olivier Guillon(FRA), Bamboula du Thot
1999 : Rodrigo Pessoa(BRE), Gandini Bianca
1998 : Robert Smith (GBR), Senator Mighty Blue
1997 : Alexandra Ledermann (FRA), Aferco
1996 : Bert Homp (HOL), Burgs Samantha
1995 : Nelson Pessoa(BRE), Vivaldi Loro Piana
1994 :¬†Gilles Bertran de Balanda¬†(FRA), Sultane Kerellec Wa√Įti
1993 : Patrice Delaveau(FRA), Orient de Frebourg
1992 : Nelson Pessoa(BRE), Vivaldi
1991 : Michel Robert (FRA), Prospert et Nelson Pessoa (BRE), Vivaldi
1990 : Alois Fuchs (SUI), Traunstein
1989 :¬†Nelson Pessoa(BRE), Mo√ęt et Chandon Vivaldi
1988 : Eric Navet (FRA), Marconne
1986 :¬†Evelyne Blaton(BEL), Mo√ęt et Chandon Tipitou
1985 : Gilles Bertran de Balanda (FRA), Francossette Malesan
1984 : Jean-Charles Gayat(FRA), Ignace B HN
1983 : Thomas Fuchs (SUI), Willora Carpets
1982 : Malcom Pyrah(GBR), Towerlands Anglezarke
1981 : Eric Wauters (BEL), Universal Promotion Winnetou
1980 : Eric Wauters (BEL), Winnetou
1978 : Manuel Malta da Costa (POR), Ecaussevillais
1977 : Eric Wauters (BEL), Va Petit Mousse
1976 :¬†Nelson Pessoa(BRE), Monsieur Mo√ęt
1975 : Nelson Pessoa(BRE), Ali Baba E
1973 : Peter Schmitz (ALL), Panama
1971 : Janou Lefèbvre(FRA), Rocket
1969 : Janou Lefèbvre(FRA), Rocket
1968 : Jean-Claude Bouffault (FRA), Joyeuse
1967 : Philippe Jouy (FRA), Nagir
1965 : Pierre Jonquères d’Oriola (FRA), Lutteur B
1964 : Raimundo d’Inzeo(ITA), Posillipo
1963 : Janou Lefèbvre(FRA), Kenavo D

2022 : Beth UNDERHILL (CAN), Dieu Merci Van T & L
2021 : Nicolas Delmotte (FRA), Urvoso du Roch
2019 : Simone Blum (GER), DSP Alice
2018 : Patrice Delaveau (FRA), Aquila*HDC
2017 : Pedro Junqueira Muylaert (BRA), MFS Prince Royal Z
2016 :¬†J√©r√īme Guery¬†(BEL), Grand Cru van de Rozenberg
2015 : Bertram Allen (IRL), Romanov
2014 : Eric Lamaze (CAN), Powerplay
2013 : Patrice Delaveau (FRA), Orient Express *HDC
2012 : Nick Shelton (GB), Carlo273
2011 : Eric Lamaze (CAN), Hickstead
2010 : Mclain Ward (USA), Sapphire
2009 : Jos Lansink (BEL), Spender S
2008 : Denys Lynch (IRL), Lantinus 3
2007 : Michael Whitaker (GBR), Insul Tech Mozart des Hayettes
2006¬†:¬†Marcus Ehning¬†(ALL), Noltes K√ľchengirl
2005 : Gilles Bertran de Balanda (FRA), Crocus Graverie
2004 : Kevin Badington (IRL), Carling King
2003 : Billy Twomey (IRL), Luidam
2002 : Angélique Hoorn (HOL), Hascal
2001 : Edouard Coupérie (FRA), Pro Pilot II
2000¬†:¬†Thierry Pomel(FRA), Thor des Cha√ģnes
1999 : Gilles Bertran de Balanda (FRA), Crocus Graverie
1998 : Jos Lansink (HOL), Nissan Carthago Z
1997 : Katie Monahan-Prudent (USA), Belladona
1996 : Michel Robert (FRA), Vondéen
1995 : Alison Bradley (GBR), Endeavour
1994 : Alexandra Ledermann (FRA), Rochet M
1993 : Franke Sloothaak(ALL), San Patriano Weihaiwej
1992 : Roger-Yves Bost(FRA), Président Papillon
1991 : Eric Navet (FRA), Quito de Baussy
1990 : Patrice Delaveau (FRA), Polydore
1989 : Michel Robert (FRA), Nidamour II
1988¬†:¬†Hubert Bourdy¬†(FRA), Mo√ęt et Chandon Milou de Subligny
1987 : Pierre Durand(FRA), Jappeloup
1986 : Markus Fuchs (SUI), Pushkin II
1985 : Giorgo Nuti (ITA), Impedoumi
1984 : Luis Alvarez Cervera (ESP), Jexico du Parc
1983 : Michel Robert (FRA), Grand Coeur A
1982 : Gerry Mullins (IRL), Rockbarton
1981 : Michel Robert (FRA), Gazelle d’Elle
1980 : Hervé Godignon (FRA), Faolo d’Escla HN
1978¬†:¬†Nelson Pessoa¬†(BRE), Mo√ęt et Chandon Bunny
1977 : Eddie Macken (IRL), Boomerang
1976 : Hervé Godignon (FRA), Cupidon Fou
1975 : Janou Lefèbvre (FRA), Rocket
1974 : Janou Lefèbvre (FRA), Rocket et Alterline
1971 : Janou Lefèbvre (FRA), Rocket
1970 : David Broome (GBR), Beethoven
1964 : Bertrand Mirabaud (FRA), Labrador
1962 : Janou Lefèbvre (FRA), Kenavo D