Palmares

Nations Cup series

2017

1 . Netherland

2 . USA

3 . Belgium

4 . Switzerland

5 . Sweden

6 . Germany

7 . France

8 . Canada

2016

1. Germany

2. Great Britain

3. USA

4. Italy

5. Ireland

6. Switzerland

7. Belgium

8. Netherland

2015

1. Belgium

2. Great Britain

3. Netherlands

4. U.S.A.

5. Ireland

6. Germany

7. Sweden

8. Switzerland

2014

1. Netherlands

2. Canada

3. Sweden

3. Belgium

5. Germany

6. Great Britain

7. Italy

8. Brazil

2013

1. France

2. Brazil

3. Ireland

4. Netherlands

5. Belgium

6. Canada

7. Ukraine

8. Great Britain

2012

1. Germany

2. France

3. Ireland

4. Great Britain

5. Switzerland

6. Netherland

7. Sweden

8. Belgium

2011

1. Germany

2. Netherland

3. Great Britain

4. Ireland

5. France

6. Belgium

7. USA

8. Denmark

2010

1. France

2. USA

3. Great Britain

4. Ireland

5. Germany

6. Netherland

7. Spain

8. Sweden

2009

1. France

2. USA

3. Germany

4. Switzerland

5. ex. Netherland

6. ex. Ireland

7. Sweden

8. Great Britain

2008

1. Germany

2. Great Britain

3. Netherland

4. Belgium

5. Ireland

6. USA

7. Switzerland

8. Sweden

2007

1. Germany

2. Netherland

3. Switzerland

4. USA

5. Belgium

6. Great Britain

7. Sweden

8. France

Nations Cup - 2nd leg in La Baule

2018 : Brésil

2017 : France

2016 : Netherland

2015 : Grande Bretagne

2014 : France

2013 : Netherland

2012 : Belgium

2011 : Ireland

2010 : France

2009 : Switzerland

2008 : Belgium

2007 : Germany

2006 : Germany

2005 : USA

2004 : Germany

2003 : France

2002 : Spain

2001 : France

2000 : Netherland

1999 : Belgium

1998 : Germany

1997 : France

1996 : France

1995 : France

1994 : Ireland

1993 : France

1991 : Netherland

1987 : France

1977 : Germany

1974 : Germany

1970 : Canada

Derby of Pays de la Loire

2018 : René Lopez (COL), Destiny’s Child

2017 : Maikel Van Der Vleuten (NED), Vdl Groep Quatro

2016 : Patrice Delaveau (FRA), Ornella Mail HDC

2015 : Bertram Allen (IRL), Wild thing L

2014 : Michel Hécart (FRA), Nokia de brekka

2013 : Patrice Delaveau (FRA), Ornella Mail *Hdc

2012 : Denis Lynch (IRL), Night Train

2011 : William Funnell (GB), Kannelle de la Baie

2010 : Richard Spooner (USA), Pako

2009 : Pius Schwizer (SUI), Ulysse

2008 : Michel Hécart (FRA), That’s Life

2007 : Michel Robert (FRA), Koro d’Or

2006 : Michel Hécart (FRA), That’s Life

2005 : Grégory Wathelet (BEL), Hugo Gesmeray

2004 : Hervé Godignon (FRA), Calypso D’Herbiers Ecolit

2003 : Philippe Lejeune (BEL), Double O Seven

2002 : Ernst Wettstein (SUI), Laroni

2001 : Peter Charles (IRL), Traxdata Corrada

2000 : Olivier Guillon (FRA), Bamboula du Thot

1999 : Rodrigo Pessoa (BRE), Gandini Bianca

1998 : Robert Smith (GBR), Senator Mighty Blue

1997 : Alexandra Ledermann (FRA), Aferco

1996 : Bert Homp (HOL), Burgs Samantha

1995 : Nelson Pessoa (BRE), Vivaldi Loro Piana

1994 : Gilles Bertran de Balanda (FRA), Sultane Kerellec Waïti

1993 : Patrice Delaveau (FRA), Orient de Frebourg

1992 : Nelson Pessoa (BRE), Vivaldi

1991 : Michel Robert (FRA), Prospert et Nelson Pessoa (BRE), Vivaldi

1990 : Alois Fuchs (SUI), Traunstein

1989 : Nelson Pessoa (BRE), Moët et Chandon Vivaldi

1988 : Eric Navet (FRA), Marconne

1986 : Evelyne Blaton (BEL), Moët et Chandon Tipitou

1985 : Gilles Bertran de Balanda (FRA), Francossette Malesan

1984 : Jean-Charles Gayat (FRA), Ignace B HN

1983 : Thomas Fuchs (SUI), Willora Carpets

1982 : Malcom Pyrah (GBR), Towerlands Anglezarke

1981 : Eric Wauters (BEL), Universal Promotion Winnetou

1980 : Eric Wauters (BEL), Winnetou

1978 : Manuel Malta da Costa (POR), Ecaussevillais

1977 : Eric Wauters (BEL), Va Petit Mousse

1976 : Nelson Pessoa (BRE), Monsieur Moët

1975 : Nelson Pessoa (BRE), Ali Baba E

1973 : Peter Schmitz (ALL), Panama

1971 : Janou Lefèbvre (FRA), Rocket

1969 : Janou Lefèbvre (FRA), Rocket

1968 : Jean-Claude Bouffault (FRA), Joyeuse

1967 : Philippe Jouy (FRA), Nagir

1965 : Pierre Jonquères d’Oriola (FRA), Lutteur B

1964 : Raimundo d’Inzeo (ITA), Posillipo

1963 : Janou Lefèbvre (FRA), Kenavo D

Grand Prix Longines - City of La Baule

2018 : Patrice Delaveau (FRA), Aquila*HDC

2017 : Pedro Junqueira Muylaert (BRA), MFS Prince Royal Z

2016 : Jérôme Guery  (BEL), Grand Cru Van de Rozenberg

2015 : Bertram Allen (IRL), Romanov

2014 : Eric Lamaze (CAN), Powerplay

2013 : Patrice Delaveau (FRA), Orient Express *HDC

2012 : Nick Shelton (GB), Carlo273

2011 : Eric Lamaze (CAN), Hickstead

2010 : Mclain Ward (USA), Sapphire

2009 : Jos Lansink (BEL), Spender S

2008 : Denys Lynch (IRL), Lantinus 3

2007 : Michael Whitaker (GBR), Insul Tech Mozart des Hayettes

2006 : Marcus Ehning (ALL), Noltes Küchengirl

2005 : Gilles Bertran de Balanda (FRA), Crocus Graverie

2004 : Kevin Badington (IRL), Carling King

2003 : Billy Twomey (IRL), Luidam

2002 : Angélique Hoorn (HOL), Hascal

2001 : Edouard Coupérie (FRA), Pro Pilot II

2000 : Thierry Pomel (FRA), Thor des Chaînes

1999 : Gilles Bertran de Balanda (FRA), Crocus Graverie

1998 : Jos Lansink (HOL), Nissan Carthago Z

1997 : Katie Monahan-Prudent (USA), Belladona

1996 : Michel Robert (FRA), Vondéen

1995 : Alison Bradley (GBR), Endeavour

1994 : Alexandra Ledermann (FRA), Rochet M

1993 : Franke Sloothaak (ALL), San Patriano Weihaiwej

1992 : Roger-Yves Bost (FRA), Président Papillon

1991 : Eric Navet (FRA), Quito de Baussy

1990 : Patrice Delaveau (FRA), Polydore

1989 : Michel Robert (FRA), Nidamour II

1988 : Hubert Bourdy (FRA), Moët et Chandon Milou de Subligny

1987 : Pierre Durand (FRA), Jappeloup

1986 : Markus Fuchs (SUI), Pushkin II

1985 : Giorgo Nuti (ITA), Impedoumi

1984 : Luis Alvarez Cervera (ESP), Jexico du Parc

1983 : Michel Robert (FRA), Grand Coeur A

1982 : Gerry Mullins (IRL), Rockbarton

1981 : Michel Robert (FRA), Gazelle d’Elle

1980 : Hervé Godignon (FRA), Faolo d’Escla HN

1978 : Nelson Pessoa (BRE), Moët et Chandon Bunny

1977 : Eddie Macken (IRL), Boomerang

1976 : Hervé Godignon (FRA), Cupidon Fou

1975 : Janou Lefèbvre (FRA), Rocket

1974 : Janou Lefèbvre (FRA), Rocket et Alterline

1971 : Janou Lefèbvre (FRA), Rocket

1970 : David Broome (GBR), Beethoven

1964 : Bertrand Mirabaud (FRA), Labrador

1962 : Janou Lefèbvre (FRA), Kenavo D

Historique Baulois :

World Championship in 1970 : David Broome (GBR), World Champion, with Beethoven

World Championship for Ladies in 1974 : Janou Lefebvre (FRA), Ladies World Champion,

European Championship in 1991 : Eric Navet (FRA), European Champion with Quito de Baussy SF

News

Find us on social networks